Welcome!
Home | Contact
shopping


view cart
View Your Cart


information

search


SWEET ALMOND OIL is obtained from the nut of the tree and is  used for moisturizing skin. The oil has no scent and is a great nutrient for softening and conditioning the skin. It's been known to be especially suitable for eczema, itchy, dry and inflamed skin.

 
APRICOT KERNAL OIL  is a light but rich oil which is especially good for sensitive skin, as well as for and skin that is inflamed or dry. It is used quite often in lip balms and creams. It is particularly helpful for dehydrated, delicate, mature or sensitive skin. It has a high vitamin A content.
 
AVOCADO OIL -Nourishes and restores dry, dehydrated, and mature skin. Skin problems, especially eczema and psoriasis, respond to its high content of vitamins A and E.  This is a highly therapeutic oil which is rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, vitamins D and E, protein, pantothenic acid, and fatty acids.  Avocado oil's moisturizing and skin softening properties make it a valuable addition to anti-wrinkle, anti-aging and mature skin blends.
 

COCOA BUTTER: Cocoa butter, in many ways, is the ultimate moisturizer in that it is highly concentrated. Cocoa butter has been ranked by modern scientists as an outstanding skin protectant because of its superior soothing and healing properties and its ability to help the skin retain moisture.Most lip balms and massage butters require cocoa butter for firmness. It’s the perfect oil for massaging daily into fast-growing pregnant bellies to prevent stretch marks from developing. and prone to cracking.

COCONUT OIL is excellent as a skin moisturized and softener.

EMULSIFYING WAX This wax is used for combining oil and water in lotions, creams, etc. This emulsifier is derived from plant-based alcohols and derivatives; it is a waxy solid containing a derivative of a fatty acid ester of Sorbitan.
 
GLYCERIN An odorless, colorless, edible syrupy derivative of olive oil, glycerin has long been used as a  lubricant, and preservative. Glycerin is a humectant, meaning it attracts moisture to your skin.

GRAPESEED OIL is a product made from the seeds of grapes after the wine is pressed. Grapeseed oil is high in vitamin E and contains valuable antioxidants. Very rich in vitamins, minerals and linoleic acid.  It helps strengthen tissue cells which makes it great to prevent stretch marks. Used in lotions, balms, creams, and soap.  Since it is slightly astringent, it tightens and tones the skin. Will not aggravate acne.

HEMP SEED OIL  is high in protein and can be used within a variety of cosmetics. T Its particularly moisturizing for dry, damaged skin and for eczema and psoriasis. Hemp seed oil penetrates the skin quickly and some describe it as a "dry" oil. There is NO THC in hemp seed oil.

JOJOBA OIL is very similar in composition to human natural skin oils. It penetrates the skin rapidly to nourish it; also softens and moisturizes mature and dry skin. Jojoba helps to heal inflamed skin conditions such as psoriasis or any form of dermatitis, helps control acne and oily scalps. It’s gentle enough for newborn babies; soothes and restores elasticity to any dry skin area. It’s very good in cases of psoriasis and for hands and cuticles.
 
SHEA BUTTER is also called African Karité butter. This refined butter is expressed from the pits of the fruit of the African butter tree. It is smooth, creamy and white. Shea is extremely moisturizing and gentle to the skin.
 
STEARIC ACID: Occurs naturally in butter acids, tallow, and other animal fats and oils. A white waxy natural fatty acid, it is the major ingredient used in making bar soap and lubricants. It gives pearliness to hand creams.

SUNFLOWER OIL  contains vitamins A, C, D, and E, a high linoleic acid content. This oil is easily absorbed and can be used on all skin types. Its high vitamin E content makes it especially helpful for delicate and dry skin. It has a protective effect on the skin and is healing when applied to leg ulcers, bruises and skin diseases.

WALNUT OIL: Very good moisturizing, anti-aging, regenerative, emollient and toning properties. Walnut oil is a clear, greaseless, penetrating oil, that is a rich source of fatty acids essential to maintaining the skin's cellular integrity.



featured items

Massage Oil-
Massage Oil
$5.00